2012

Preselection

Photo Gallery

 
Class 1 Green
     

Bob Smith

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

Alan Kent

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

Bob Smith

Wynnum Redlands  Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 2 Grey Green
     

Alan Beutal

Toowoomba BA

Alan Kent

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

B.&D. Card

Bundaberg Canary & Cage

 
Class 3 Blue
     

P & C Paxton

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

W. Stephan

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

D. Frampton

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 4 Grey
     

P Brown

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

Bob Smith

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

W. Stephan

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 5 Blackeye
     

P Schellbach

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

G Russell

Budgerigar Society of Bundaberg

G Russell

Budgerigar Society of Bundaberg

 
Class 6 Lutino

 

G Barlow

Fraser Coast Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

J & J McAllister

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

 

C Lamb

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

 
Class 7 Albino
     

C Lamb

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

J & J McAllister

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

 

Whell Family

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

 
Class 8 Clearwing
     

S Ribchester

Fraser Coast Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

P Brown

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

S Ribchester

Fraser Coast Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

 
Class 9 Greywing
     

B&D McClennan

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

Jansen Family

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

Alan Beutal

Toowoomba BA

 
Class 10 Cinnamonwing
     

Treva Turner

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association Inc.

C Chiang

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

Alan Kent

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 11 Spangle Double Factor
     

D. Frampton

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

P Brown

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

J & J McAllister

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

 

 
Class 12 Opaline
     

V & K. O'Reilly

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

Bob Smith

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

K. Campbell

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 13 Opaline AOSV
     

Wright Family

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

C Lamb

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc.

W. Stephan

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 14 Clearbody
     

P Edgar

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

J & J McAllister

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

P Edgar

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 15 Lacewing
     

P Edgar

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

H&A Farrenprice

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

Wright Family

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 16 Fallow
     

Greg Horrobin

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

Whell Family

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

Whell Family

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 17 Yellowface
     

Reece Louden

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

R. Halloran

Bundaberg Canary & Cage

G & D WINCH

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 18 Spangle
     

Greg Horrobin

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

Wright Family

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

C Chiang

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 19 Dominant Pied
     

V & K. O'Reilly

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc

Whell Family

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

T & T Broadbent

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 20 Recessive Pied
     

G Russell

Budgerigar Society of Bundaberg

V & K. O'Reilly

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc

V & K. O'Reilly

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 21 Crest
     

Jansen Family

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

Johnston Family

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

Jansen Family

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 22 Hens
     

Bob Smith

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

Bob Smith

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

Bob Smith

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

webeditor@sqbba.com