2013

Preselection

Photo Gallery

 

 
Class 1 Green
     

Bob Smith

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

D. Frampton

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

V & K. O'Reilly

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 2 Grey Green
     

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 3 Blue
     

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

R & G Toombs

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 4 Normal Violet
     

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

W & K Stephan

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

G Horrobin

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 5 Normal Grey
     

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

C Lamb

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 6 Yellowfaced Blue

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

C Lamb

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 7 Australian Yellowfaced (New)
     

T & T Broadbent

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

T & T Broadbent

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

B & G Henderson

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

 
Class 8 Blackeye
     

G Russell

Budgerigar Society of Bundaberg

 

P Schellbach

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

G Russell

Budgerigar Society of Bundaberg

 

 
Class 9 Suffused (New)
     

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

B & D Card

Bundaberg Canary & Cage Bird Society

B & D Card

Bundaberg Canary & Cage Bird Society

 
Class 10 Lutino
     

G Russell

Budgerigar Society of Bundaberg

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

W & G Robinson

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 11 Albino
     

C Lamb

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc.

H & A Farren-Price

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

D. Frampton

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

 
Class 12 Clearwing
     

P Brown

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

P Brown

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

K. Moreland

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 13 Greywing
     

Reece Louden

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

B & D McClellan

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

B & D McClellan

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 14 Cinnamonwing
     

G Horrobin

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

C Chiang

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 15 Double Factor Spangle
     

K Campbell

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc

K Campbell

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 16 Opaline
     

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

G Horrobin

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

Alan Kent

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 17 Opaline AOSV
     

G Horrobin

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

Shane Von Pein

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

W & K Stephan

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 18 Clearbody
     

P Edgar

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

M  Reid

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

Luxton & Revie

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 19 Lacewing
     

Tommy Morriss

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc

C Lamb

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc.

G & D Winch

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 20 Fallow
     

G Horrobin

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

G Horrobin

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

G Horrobin

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 21 Spangle
     

Alan Kent

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

R & G Toombs

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

Alan Kent

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 22 Spangle AOSV
     

Bob Smith

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

Johnston Family

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

Bob Smith

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 23 Dominant Pied
     

G & D Winch

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

P Edgar

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 24 Recessive Pied
     

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

G Russell

Budgerigar Society of Bundaberg

 
Class 25 Crest
     

 

Jansen Family

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

D Cameron

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

 

Jansen Family

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

 
Class 26 Hens
     

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

Alan Kent

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

Bob Smith

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

 
  Dark Eye Clear (DEMO 2013)
     

M Faddy

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc. 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc. 

C & B MacDonald

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
 

webeditor@sqbba.com