2014

Preselection

Photo Gallery

 

 
Class 1 Green
     

 

B & D Card

Bundaberg Canary & Cage Bird Society

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

K Campbell

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 2 Grey Green
     

 

G & D Winch

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

W & C Stephan

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

R Halloran

Bundaberg Canary & Cage Bird Society

 
Class 3 Blue
     

 

Wright Family

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

W & C Stephan

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 4 Normal Violet
     

K Campbell

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc

K Campbell

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc

K Campbell

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 5 Normal Grey
     

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

B & D Card

Bundaberg Canary & Cage Bird Society

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 6 Yellowfaced Blue

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

G & D Winch

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

G & D Winch

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 7 Australian Yellowfaced (New)
     

 

N & J Spencer

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc..

 

B & G Henderson

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc.

B Kirstenfeldt

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 8 Blackeye
     

P Schellbach

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

P Schellbach

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

G Russell

Budgerigar Society of Bundaberg

 
Class 9 Suffused (New)
     

Tom Morris

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

S Ribchester

Fraser Coast Budgerigar Society

Tom Morris

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 10 Lutino
     

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

W & G Robinson

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc

W & G Robinson

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 11 Albino
     

B & D McClellan

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

B & D McClellan

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

Luxton & Revie

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 12 Clearwing
     

K. Moreland

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

K. Moreland

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

Jansen Family

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 13 Greywing
     

G & T Beutel

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

G & T Beutel

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

Jansen Family

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 14 Cinnamonwing
     

E & L Miller

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

E & L Miller

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

C Chiang

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 15 Double Factor Spangle
     

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

L Bartz

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

S & P Brooks

Sunshine Coast Budgerigar Association Inc.

 
Class 16 Opaline
     

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

W & K Stephan

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 17 Opaline AOSV
     

E & L Miller

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 L Reibelt

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

W & K Stephan

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 18 Clearbody
     

S & P Brooks

Sunshine Coast Budgerigar Association Inc.

P Edgar

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

B Prange

Fraser Coast Budgerigar Society

 
Class 19 Lacewing
     

Wright Family

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

P Edgar

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

Wright Family

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 20 Fallow
     

B & G Henderson

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc.

C Chiang

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

J Blanck

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

 
Class 21 Spangle
     

B & D Card

Bundaberg Canary & Cage Bird Society

B Mitchell

Sunshine Coast Budgerigar Association Inc.

B & D Card

Bundaberg Canary & Cage Bird Society

 
Class 22 Spangle AOSV
     

L Reibelt

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

W & G Robinson

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc

G & D Winch

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 23 Dominant Pied
     

W & K Stephan

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

B Mitchell

Sunshine Coast Budgerigar Association Inc.

 
Class 24 Recessive Pied
     

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

 

G Russell

Budgerigar Society of Bundaberg

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 25 Crest
     

 

Jansen Family

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

Jansen Family

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

Jansen Family

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

 
Class 26 Hens
     

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

G & D Winch

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
  Dark Eye Clear (DEMO 2013)
     

 

H & A Farren-Price

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.  

 

M Faddy

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

M Faddy

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

webeditor@sqbba.com