2015

Preselection

Photo Gallery

 

 
Class 1 Green
     

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

B & D Card

Bundaberg Canary & Cage Bird Society

 

B & D Card

Bundaberg Canary & Cage Bird Society

 
Class 2 Grey Green
     

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 3 Blue
     

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

D Frampton

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 4 Normal Violet
     

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

B Wruck

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

J Blanck

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

 
Class 5 Normal Grey
     

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 6 Yellowfaced Blue

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

K Richards

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

C Lamb

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 7 Australian Yellowfaced
     

 

B Kirstenfeldt

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

 

B Kirstenfeldt

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

N & J Spencer

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 8 Blackeye
     

G Russell

Budgerigar Society of Bundaberg

K Richards

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

G Russell

Budgerigar Society of Bundaberg

 
Class 9 Suffused
     

D Frampton

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

P Schellbach

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

B & D Card

Bundaberg Canary & Cage Bird Society

 
Class 10 Lutino
     

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

C Lamb

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc.

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 11 Albino
     

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

A Forbes

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

B & D McClellan

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 12 Clearwing
     

B Kirstenfeldt

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

B Kirstenfeldt

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

B Kirstenfeldt

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 13 Greywing
     

Jansen Family

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

B & D McClellan

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

Jansen Family

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 14 Cinnamonwing
     

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

B Mouritz

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 15 Double Factor Spangle
     

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

K Campbell

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc

Mokrzecki & Wright

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 16 Opaline
     

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

B & D Card

Bundaberg Canary & Cage Bird Society

B & D Card

Bundaberg Canary & Cage Bird Society

 
Class 17 Opaline AOSV
     

G & A Townsend

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 G Hibberd

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

A Forbes

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

 
Class 18 Clearbody
     

P Edgar

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

P Edgar

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

Luxton & Revie

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 19 Lacewing
     

L Bartz

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

B Kirstenfeldt

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

B Kirstenfeldt

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 20 Fallow
     

K & C Gough

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

K & C Gough

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

L Phillips

Surfers Paradise Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 21 Spangle
     

Mokrzecki & Wright

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc

G & D Winch

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

B & D Card

Bundaberg Canary & Cage Bird Society

 
Class 22 Spangle AOSV
     

G Hibberd

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

B Mitchell

Sunshine Coast Budgerigar Association Inc.

K Campbell

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 23 Dominant Pied
     

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

D Frampton

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 24 Recessive Pied
     

 

G Zerner

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

 

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 25 Crest
     

 

Jansen Family

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

Jansen Family

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

Jansen Family

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

 
Class 26 Hens
     

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

B & D Card

Bundaberg Canary & Cage Bird Society

 
  Dark Eye Clear
     

 

M Faddy

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc. 

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

M Faddy

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

webeditor@sqbba.com