2016

Preselection

Photo Gallery

 

 
Class 1 Green
     

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

B Good

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

 
Class 2 Grey Green
     

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

A Kent

Surfers Paradise Budgerigar Society Inc

 

G Edwards

Surfers Paradise Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 3 Blue
     

 

A & B Bressow

Fraser Coast Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

D Frampton

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 4 Normal Violet
     

E Lestin

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

J & J McAllister

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 5 Normal Grey
     

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc

 

B Mouritz

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

 
Class 6 Yellowfaced Blue

 

W & C Stephan

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc..

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

W & C Stephan

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc..

 
Class 7 Australian Yellowfaced
     

 

B Kirstenfeldt

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

 

B & G Henderson

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc.

B Kirstenfeldt

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 8 Blackeye
     

C English

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

G Russell

Budgerigar Society of Bundaberg

P Schellbach

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 9 Suffused
     

E & L Miller

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

B & D Card

Bundaberg Canary & Cage Bird Society

B & D Card

Bundaberg Canary & Cage Bird Society

 
Class 10 Lutino
     

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

J Blanck

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

G Russell

Budgerigar Society of Bundaberg

 
Class 11 Albino
     

C Lamb

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association.

C D'Costa

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

B Mouritz

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

 
Class 12 Clearwing
     

C D'Costa

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

Wright Family

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

B Kirstenfeldt

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 13 Greywing
     

G & T Beutel

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association.

Jansen Family

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

G & T Beutel

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association.

 
Class 14 Cinnamonwing
     

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 15 Double Factor Spangle
     

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

Wright Family

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

A Kent

Surfers Paradise Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 16 Opaline
     

C D'Costa

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

C D'Costa

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 17 Opaline AOSV
     

A Kent

Surfers Paradise Budgerigar Society Inc.

 H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

E & L Miller

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 18 Clearbody
     

P Edgar

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

L Bartz

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

Louden Family

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 19 Lacewing
     

B Kirstenfeldt

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

B Kirstenfeldt

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

Louden Family

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 20 Fallow
     

G Horrobin

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc. 

T & M Benbow

Fraser Coast Budgerigar Society Inc.

J Blanck

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

 
Class 21 Spangle
     

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

J & J McAllister

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

Wright Family

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 22 Spangle AOSV
     

B Kelly

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc.

Wright Family

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 23 Dominant Pied
     

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

G Edwards

Surfers Paradise Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 24 Recessive Pied
     

 

B Gregg

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc

 

 

D Frampton

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 25 Crest
     

 

Jansen Family

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

Jansen Family

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

Jansen Family

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

 
Class 26 Hens
     

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

A Kent

Surfers Paradise Budgerigar Society Inc..

 

E & L Miller

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
  Dark Eye Clear
     

 

D Ganzer

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc. 

 

M Faddy

Sunshine Coast Budgerigar Association Inc.

 

M Faddy

Sunshine Coast Budgerigar Association Inc.

 

webeditor@sqbba.com