2019

Preselection

Photo Gallery

 

 
Class 1 Green
     

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

E & L Miller

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

Wright Family

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 2 Grey Green
     

 

E & L Miller

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

W & K Stephen

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 3 Blue
     

 

W & G Robinson

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

B Kelly

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

A Peffer

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 4 Normal Violet
     

W & K Stephen

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

Good & Martyr

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association.

G & T Beutel

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association.

 
Class 5 Normal Grey
     

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 6 Yellowfaced Blue

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

Good & Martyr

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association.

Alwyn Peffer

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 7 Australian Yellowfaced
     

 

T & M Benbow

Fraser Coast Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

T & M Benbow

Fraser Coast Budgerigar Society Inc.

T & M Benbow

Fraser Coast Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 8 Blackeye
     

G Russell

Budgerigar Society of Bundaberg

G Russell

Budgerigar Society of Bundaberg

K Richards

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 9 Suffused
     

Garry Edwards

Surfers Paradise Budgerigar Society Inc

B & D Card

Bundaberg Canary & Cage Bird Society

B Walters

Surfers Paradise Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 10 Lutino
     

G Hibberd

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 11 Albino
     

Wright Family

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

Wright Family

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc

L Hendry

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

 
Class 12 Clearwing
     

 

Steve Kilduff

Surfers Paradise Budgerigar Society Inc

 

C D'Costa

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

Steve Kilduff

Surfers Paradise Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 13 Greywing
     

E & L Miller

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

Shaw Family

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association.

E & L Miller

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 14 Cinnamonwing
     

E & L Miller

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

W & C Stephan

Ipswich Budgerigar Society Inc.

Wright Family

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 15 Double Factor Spangle
     

C D'Costa

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

C D'Costa

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 16 Opaline
     

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

B Walters

Surfers Paradise Budgerigar Society Inc

B Walters

Surfers Paradise Budgerigar Society Inc

 
Class 17 Opaline AOSV
     

Aaron Forbes

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

Aaron Forbes

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

G Horrobin

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 18 Clearbody
     

P Edgar

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

P Jeffrey

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

P Edgar

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 19 Lacewing
     

T & M Benbow

Fraser Coast Budgerigar Society Inc.

B Walters

Surfers Paradise Budgerigar Society Inc

A & A Francis

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 20 Fallow
     

G Horrobin

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

G Horrobin

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

G Horrobin

Pine Rivers Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 21 Spangle
     

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

Ken Dunk

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

Wright Family

Caboolture Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 22 Spangle AOSV
     

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

C D'Costa

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 23 Dominant Pied
     

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

T & T Broadbent

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 24 Recessive Pied
     

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

 

M Faddy

Sunshine Coast Budgerigar Association Inc.

 

H George

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 25 Crest
     

 

C Francis

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

A Boal

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

A & A Francis

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

 
Class 26 Hens
     

 

C D'Costa

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

E & L Miller

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

B & D Card

Bundaberg Canary & Cage Bird Society

 
Class 27 Dark Eye Clear
     

 

M Faddy

Sunshine Coast Budgerigar Association Inc.

 

M Faddy

Sunshine Coast Budgerigar Association Inc.

 

H & A Farren-Price

Brisbane and Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Society Inc.

 
Class 28 Australian White Cap
     

 

D & D Pendergast

Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

B Kelly

Australian Budgerigar Society Inc.

 

B Mouritz

Toowoomba Budgerigar Association

 

webeditor@sqbba.com