S.Q.B.B.A.
INTERCLUB COMPETITION RESULTS



 

S.Q.B.B.A. Interclub Competition Results 

Sunday May 16th 2004.

 

Results SQ Inter Club Challenge to 3 places

 

Class Number

Variety

Exhibitors Name

Club

Place

1.

 

 

NORMAL GREEN

 

 

B & D Card

W & G Robinson

N Love

BCBS

WRBS

SCBS

1st

2nd

3rd

2.

 

 

NORMAL

GREYGREEN

 

B Smith

G & A Fisher

B Boal

SPBS

ABS

WRBS

1st

2nd

3rd

3.

 

 

NORMAL BLUE

 

 

C Chaing

R Stockwell

S Von Pein

CBS

PRBS

TBS

1st

2nd

3rd

4.

 

 

NORMAL GREY

 

 

B Smith

B Boal

J Burke

SPBS

WRBS

ABS

1st

2nd

3rd

5.

 

 

BLACKEYED

SELF

 

P Mohyluk

P Mohyluk

P Mohyluk

GBS

GBS

GBS

1st

2nd

3rd

6.

 

 

REDEYED SELF

LUTINO

 

L Golightly

L Golightly

I Keep

SPBS

SPBS

TBS

1st

2nd

3rd

7.

 

 

REDEYED SELF

ALBINO

 

T & R Luxton

J Parrish

J Parrish

ABS

SPBS

SPBS

1st

2nd

3rd

8.

 

 

CLEARWING

 

 

Johnston Family

P Mohyluk

P Mohyluk

WRBS

GBS

GBS

1st

2nd

3rd

9.

 

 

GREYWING

 

 

C Chaing

B & D McClennan

D Ganzer

CBS

BNSBS

PRBS

1st

2nd

3rd

10.

 

 

CINNAMONWING

 

 

C & M Ault

E Davis

J Hallett

WRBS

ABS

SPBS

1st

2nd

3rd

11.

 

 

SPANGLE

DOUBLE FACTOR

 

J & J McAllister

Menzies & Heeney

Trebbin Family

PRBS

BNSBS

IBS

1st

2nd

3rd

12.
 
 

OPALINE

 

 

B Smith

E & L Miller

G & J Horrobin

SPBS

BNSBS

PRBS

1st

2nd

3rd

13.

 

 

OPALINE

AOSV

 

Church & O'Reilly

W & G Robinson

L & F Percy

SPBS

WRBS

BSB

1st

2nd

3rd

14.

 

 

CLEARBODY

 

 

J & J McAllister

L & F Percy

J & J McAllister

PRBS

BSB

PRBS

1st

2nd

3rd

15.

 

 

LACEWING

 

 

Church & O'Reilly

Church & O'Reilly

J & J McAllister

SPBS

SPBS

PRBS

1st

2nd

3rd

16.

 

 

FALLOW

 

 

K & C Gough

G & J Horrobin

G & J Horrobin

BNSBS

PRBS

PRBS

1st

2nd

3rd

17.

 

 

YELLOWFACED

BLUE

 

B Smith

M Pocok

K Mumford

SPBS

IBS

SPBS

1st

2nd

3rd

18.

 

 

SPANGLE

 

 

B Smith

T & R Luxton

B Smith

SPBS

ABS

SPBS

1st

2nd

3rd

19.

 

 

DOMINANT

PIED

 

K Crang

W & P Sedgwick

K Crang

GBS

WRBS

GBS

1st

2nd

3rd

20.

 

 

RECESSIVE

PIED

 

N Love

N Love

N Love

SCBS

SCBS

SCBS

1st

2nd

3rd

21.

 

 

CREST

 

 

B Cruickshank

B Cruickshank

Garces Family

ABS

ABS

IBS

1st

2nd

3rd

22.

 

 

HEN

ASV/ASC

 

B Smith

M Stills

Church & O'Reilly

SPBS

WRBS

SPBS

1st

2nd

3rd

 

 

Club

Points

Place
SPBS Surfers Paradise Budgerigar Soc 244 1
PRBS Pine Rivers Budgerigar Soc 214 2
WRBS Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society inc. 176 3
ABS Australian Soc 128 4
BNSBS Brisbane & Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Soc 115 5
GBS Gympie Budgerigar Soc 81 6
SCBS Sunshine Coast Budgerigar Soc 60 7
IBS Ipswich Budgerigar Soc 59 8
BSB Budgerigar Society of Bundaberg 54 9
BCBS Bundaberg Cage & Canary 27 10
CBS Caboolture Budgerigar Soc 25 11
TBS Toowoomba Budgerigar Soc 23 12

 


webeditor@sqbba.com