S.Q.B.B.A.
INTERCLUB COMPETITION RESULTS



 

S.Q.B.B.A. Interclub Competition Results 

Sunday May 22nd 2005.

 

Results SQ Inter Club Challenge to 3 places

 

Class Number

Variety

Exhibitors Name

Club

Place

1.

 

 

NORMAL GREEN

 

 

ALAN KENT

G&J HORROBIN

H GEORGE

SPBS

PRBS

BNSBS

1st

2nd

3rd

2.

 

 

NORMAL

GREYGREEN

 

KEN DUNK

H GEORGE

H GEORGE

PRBS

BNSBS

BNSBS

1st

2nd

3rd

3.

 

 

NORMAL BLUE

 

 

BOB SMITH

T&R LUXTON

BOB SMITH

SPBS

ABS

SPBS

1st

2nd

3rd

4.

 

 

NORMAL GREY

 

 

G&J HORROBIN

D GANZER

H GEORGE

PRBS

PRBS

BNSBS

1st

2nd

3rd

5.

 

 

BLACKEYED

SELF

 

P MOHYLUK

P MOHYLUK

K CRANG

GBS

GBS

GBS

1st

2nd

3rd

6.

 

 

REDEYED SELF

LUTINO

 

H GEORGE

H GEORGE

G&J HORROBIN

BNSBS

BNSBS

PRBS

1st

2nd

3rd

7.

 

 

REDEYED SELF

ALBINO

 

C WOODMAN

NEALE & HACKSHALL

M&D LAWN

CBS

BNSBS

WRBS

1st

2nd

3rd

8.

 

 

CLEARWING

 

 

H GEORGE

H GEORGE

J&R SCULL

BNSBS

BNSBS

WRBS

1st

2nd

3rd

9.

 

 

GREYWING

 

 

J&J MCALLISTER

E&L MILLER

E&L MILLER

PRBS

BNSBS

BNSBS

1st

2nd

3rd

10.

 

 

CINNAMONWING

 

 

K WRIGHT

E&L MILLER

H GEORGE

WRBS

BNSBS

BNSBS

1st

2nd

3rd

11.

 

 

SPANGLE

DOUBLE FACTOR

 

BOB SMITH

K WRIGHT

W&G ROBINSON

SPBS

WRBS

WRBS

1st

2nd

3rd

12.
 
 

OPALINE

 

 

H GEORGE

BOB SMITH

D RICHARDSON

BNSBS

SPBS

WRBS

1st

2nd

3rd

13.

 

 

OPALINE

AOSV

 

H GEORGE

BOB SMITH

I EAGLE

BNSBS

SPBS

ABS

1st

2nd

3rd

14.

 

 

CLEARBODY

 

 

J&J MCALLISTER

J&J MCALLISTER

J&J MCALLISTER

PRBS

PRBS

PRBS

1st

2nd

3rd

15.

 

 

LACEWING

 

 

B BOAL

CHURCH & O'REILLY

B BOAL

WRBS

SPBS

WRBS

1st

2nd

3rd

16.

 

 

FALLOW

 

 

G&J HORROBIN

G&J HORROBIN

G&J HORROBIN

PRBS

PRBS

PRBS

1st

2nd

3rd

17.

 

 

YELLOWFACED

BLUE

 

H GEORGE

E&L MILLER

BOB SMITH

BNSBS

BNSBS

SPBS

1st

2nd

3rd

18.

 

 

SPANGLE

 

 

H GEORGE

L REIBELT

D FRAMPTON

BNSBS

CBS

IBS

1st

2nd

3rd

19.

 

 

DOMINANT

PIED

 

H GEORGE

B&D CARD

M STILLS

BNSBS

BCBS

ABS

1st

2nd

3rd

20.

 

 

RECESSIVE

PIED

 

IAN MITCHELL

JOHNSTON FAMILY

P&J EDGAR

GBS

WRBS

BNSBS

1st

2nd

3rd

21.

 

 

CREST

 

 

ROSS STOCKWELL

A BOAL

A BOAL

PRBS

WRBS

WRBS

1st

2nd

3rd

22.

 

 

HEN

ASV/ASC

 

C&M AULT

B BOAL

W&G ROBINSON

WRBS

WRBS

WRBS

1st

2nd

3rd

 

 

Club

Points

Place
BNSBS Brisbane & Northern Suburbs Budgerigar Soc 341 1
PRBS Pine Rivers Budgerigar Soc 204 2
WRBS Wynnum Redlands Budgerigar Society inc. 204 3
SPBS Surfers Paradise Budgerigar Soc 179 4
ABS Australian Budgerigar Soc 96 5
GBS Gympie Budgerigar Soc 56 6
CBS Caboolture Budgerigar Soc 36 7
IBS Ipswich Budgerigar Soc 32 8
MBS Maryborough Budgerigar Society 20 9
SCBS Sunshine Coast Budgerigar Soc 17 10
BCBS Bundaberg Cage & Canary 13 11
TBS Toowoomba Budgerigar Soc 12 12
BSB Budgerigar Society of Bundaberg 0 13

 


webeditor@sqbba.com